Activities

Clubs and Activities

Many of the links on this page will have you leaving the Parkland School District web site.  Since the links are not under the management or control of the Parkland School District, the District cannot be held responsible for the content or accessibility of the linked sites.  The District provides the links because it has information or features that may be of interest to you as a visitor to the School District site.
The Parkland School District does not endorse the views expressed, or the facts presented, on the linked sites. Further, the Parkland School District does not endorse any services or products that may be advertised or available on the sites.

Academic and Competitive Clubs Advisor/ Coach
Aerial Technology Club Mr. Bruce Lubak
American Sign Language Club Mrs. Jill Fuller
American Sign Language Honor Society Mrs. Jill Fuller
Amnesty International Club Mrs. Jill Fuller
Architecture Club  
Art Honors Society Ms. Monica Danner
Chess Club Mr. Robert Keller
Child Development Club Mrs. Nancy Bogart
 Class of 2021 Mr. Jay Greth
Class of 2022 Mrs. Sarah Yenser
Class of 2023 Mrs. Amanda Keifer
Class of 2024  
Club Med

Ms. Megan Tiwold

Community Service / Parkland S.E.R.V.E Ms. Susan Hartman
Computer Club Ms. Sami Jo Crivellaro
Conservation Club Ms. Sarah Yenser
Cooking Club Ms. Kathryne Romanie
Dance Team Ms. Alexa Muhr
Debate Team Mrs. Jennifer Smith
Empowerment Club Mrs. Ellen Snyder
Engineering Club Mr. Robert Yocum
English National Honor Society Ms.  Carly Lyon
Fashion Club  Mrs. Donna Robertson
FBLA Club Ms. Lori Kuzmin O’Neill
Festival of the Arts (FOTA) Mr. Mark Stutz &
Mrs. Megan Halbert
Fitness Team Mr. Wes Kline
French Club Madame Nicole Boudart
French Honor Society Madame Nicole Boudart
Future Teachers of America Ms. Susan Beideman
Gay Straight Alliance (GSA)

 Mrs. Erin Mahmood and
Mrs. Laura LoVaglio

G.E.O. Club Mr. John Fegley
German Club Frau Kristi Szabo
German Honor Society Frau Kristi Szabo
Ice Hockey Club Mr. Tom Yankanich
Interact Club Mrs. Lori Peters
International Thespian Club Ms. Andrea Roposh
Interpreter's Club  
Investing Club Mr. Ryan Kilpatrick
Italian Club Mrs. Linda LaDue
Colorguard Ms. Sydney Sherrier
Indoor Percussion  Ms. Sydney Sherrier
Jazz Band Mr. Jason Lerew &
Mrs. Allison Figueroa
Key Club Mr. David Martin &
Mr. Wes Spence
Latin Club Mary Redline
Latin Honors Society Mary Redline
Leo Club Mr. Ryan Nunamaker &
Mrs. Christy Keating
Literary Magazine Mrs. Charissa Reardon
Love and Care Club Mr. Tony Galucy
Makers Club Mr. James Kester
Mathematics Team Ms.Kristin Yudt
Math Honors Society
(Mu Alpha Theta)
Mr. Kyle Wolfe
Mock Trial Club Mr. Michael Carpenito
Multi-Cultural Leadership Club Ms. Susan Hartman &
Mrs. Joan Young
National History Day Club Ms. Calliope Volikas
National Honors Society Mr. Christopher Bleam
Newspaper/ Trumpet Mrs. Amanda Abdelaal
P.A.L.S. Club Ms. Amanda Keifer
Par Key (yearbook) Mrs. Amanda Abdelaal
Parkland Players Ms. Andrea Roposh
Parkland Productions Club Mr. Jay Greth
Performing Arts Club Mrs. Beth Smith &
Ms. Andrea Roposh
Political Science Club Ms. Calliope Volikas
Psychology Club Mrs. Ellen Snyder
Red Cross Club  
S.A.D.D. Club Mrs. Deb Andreoli
Scholastic Scrimmage Mrs. Alice Stinebaugh
School Spirit Club Ms. Sami Jo Crivellaro
Science Fair Club  
Science National Honor Society  Ms. Michelle Gannon
Science Olympiad Club Mr. John Fegley
Sky and Snowboard Club Mr. Christopher Gahman
Social Studies Honor Society  
Spanish Club Mrs. Laura Roth-Nesley &
Ms. Amanda Holbrook
Spanish Honor Society Ms. Kellie O'Donnell
Step Team Mrs. Jodie Ferrio
Student Council Ms. Julie Wood
Student Senate  
TedEd Club Mrs. Laura Litzenberger
Trojans for Life Club Mr. Brian Kiernan
TV Studio High School Mr. Jay Greth
UNICEF Club Mr. Brian Kiernan
Welcome Pack Club Mrs. Danene Krenicky &
Mrs. Jennifer Tabarani
Veg Club Mrs. Laura LoVaglio
Yoga Club Mrs. Erin Mahmood